Keyhole Fender


Keyhole Block Fenders are made of tough wear-resistant synthetic rubber to withstand the most severe service. The modular design provides wide flexibility in design, allowing custom fit to hull curves and varying vertical coverage requirements. Custom sizes can also be supplied on request with short lead times. Our keyhole fender is designed to absorb the excessive forces of the shocks for Workboat, tug, quay, pier, bridge section, barge.

Features

  • Low Friction Force
  • High Level absorb the shocks
  • Low Weight
  • Suitable for Low or Heavy Duty operation
  • Easy to install
  • Wide range of sizes
  • PIANC tested and certified
KH 100KH 200KH 250KH 300KH 350
A (MM)100200250300350
B (MM)100200250300350
C (MM)70130150180210
D (MM)1628333333
E (MM)1635506070
Weight (kg/m)8335480114
Length max. (MM)20002000200020002000