Arch Fender


previous arrow
next arrow
PlayPause
Slider

Mavideniz, Arch Fender designed to absorb the collision energy between ship and dock at the time of berthing for berths, dolphin wharf, offshore docks, and terminals.

Arch Fender arch rubber can be UHMW-PE face panel or a steel panel or be integrated into another structure. This design can reduce the torsion at the bottom of the fender dramatically, the prolong the life-span of the rubber fender body. The UHMW-PE face pads have various colors and can be replaced easily.

Features

  • Easy assembly and operation
  • Low Reaction force and high capacity for energy absorption
  • Wide range of sizes
  • UHMW-PE Front Panel
  • Steel Front Panel
  • Can be installed vertically or horizontally
  • PIANC tested and certified
Arch 250Arch 300Arch 400Arch 500Arch 600Arch 800Arch 1000
L (MM)3500350035003500300030003000
H (MM)2503004005006008001000
W (MM)5006008001000120015001800
E (MM)178213285358425520650
B (MM)165195260325390520650
I (MM)500500500500500500500
C (MM)18232729343847
E (MM)178215285360425520610
WEIGHT (KG/M)701051902804107701300
UHMW-PE (MM) B40404050506060
ANCHOR BOLTM24M30M36M36M42M48M48